golf pass
Golf Resort Karlovy Vary, a.s.Golf Resort Františkovy lázněGolf Club SokolovRoyal Golf Club Marianské LázněAtoria Golf Resort a.s., Cihelny, Karlovy VaryGolf Club Kynžvart
  • English
  • Deutsch
  • Česky

Save up to CZK 2,360

Where can the Golf-pass be purchased? On-line and reception areas at partner courses.

What is the Golf Pass?

The Golf Pass is a unique golf service, which makes possible the bargain purchase of 4x, respectively, 5x green fee for 6 partner golf courses.

Privacy policy

General data protection

All data gained from visitors to the webpages is considered as personal and they are protected according to the law ‘Protection of personal data’ No. 101/2000 Coll., in the wording of all later amendments and regulations (until 24th May 2018)

From 25th May, the processing of personal data is regulated by the Directive of the European Parliament and the Council 95/46/EC (GDPR), which supersedes the Data Protection Directive from 24th October 1995 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data.

From visitors, we request only the necessary data for booking a Golf pass. Obtained personal data is protected from any misuse.

The visitor is obliged to enter true, actual and correct data about his/her person. The registered visitor has the right to

  • Access the personal data – to get personal data in a structured, commonly used and typed format (the first copy for free, other copies for an adequate fee)
  • Transfer data – ability to transfer personal data in a structured, commonly used type format to a different controller of personal data
  • Correction – correction or editing of personal data
  • Erasure – erasure of registration means the complete erasure of all data about the user but also the loss of all advantages and saved data connected with the registration
  • Place a complaint – by the supervising authority, the Office for Personal Data Protection, www.uoou.cz

Alternatively, you can contact the operator of the webpages and controller of personal data: Quattro Investment, SE, Elišky Krásnohorské 12/5, Josefov, 110 00 Praha, Tax Identification Number (IČO): 02436213, Karel Kučera, tel.: +420774203728, karel.kucera@golfkynzvart.cz

Some visitors’ data is automatically collected for statistical purposes. It refers for example to the IP address, operational system, browser version and screen resolution of the PC, from which the visit is processed. This data is subsequently used for processing general quantitative statistics.

Some parts of the webpages are used for identification of so called ‘cookies’ files. ‘Cookies’ are small text files, which are saved on the visitor’s PC. These files are usually used by the server, which can then identify the visitor, who has already visited the portal. At the same time ‘Cookies’ allow the monitoring of his/her behaviour and consequently improve the offer for the concrete visitor. ‘Cookies’ are not programs, which could cause any damage to the visitor’s PC. Most Internet browsers allow you to disable ‘Cookies’. The webpages requiring ‘Cookies’ do not always work correctly after disabling their acceptance on the browser.